AYSO Region 20 Fall 2013 Regular Season Game Schedule - u8g

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-McDonough -- Green Shamrocks Eric McDonough 02-Smith -- Thunderstorms Ivan Smith
03-Subin -- Blue Sky Max Subin 04-Schwartz -- The Shadow Colby Schwartz
05-Bobrow -- Blue Thunder Kathy Bobrow 06-Wahle -- Broncos Trina Wahle
07-Gerson -- Emerald City Champions Joshua Gerson 08-Brownrigg -- Pink Flying Unicorns PJ Brownrigg
09-Milk -- Maroon 9 Cheetahs Roberto Milk 10-Barber -- Purple Panthers Colin Barber

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

MARINE #1 East: Marine Park - Field #1 (East) MARINE #2 South: Marine Park - Field #2 (South)
MARINE #3 North: Marine Park - Field #3 (North)  
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
9/7/2013 10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
v.
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
v.
06-Wahle (Broncos)
MARINE #1 East  
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
v.
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
MARINE #1 East  
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
v.
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
v.
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 11:20 AM 12:30 PM
9/21/2013 04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
v.
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
v.
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-Wahle (Broncos)
v.
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
MARINE #3 North  
10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
v.
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
MARINE #1 East  
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
v.
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
9/28/2013 06-Wahle (Broncos)
v.
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
v.
10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
MARINE #1 East  
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
v.
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
MARINE #1 East  
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
v.
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
v.
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 9:50 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 12:30 PM
10/5/2013 06-Wahle (Broncos)
v.
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
v.
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
v.
10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
MARINE #1 East  
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
v.
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
MARINE #1 East  
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
v.
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
10/12/2013 09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
v.
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
MARINE #1 East  
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
v.
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
MARINE #1 East  
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
v.
06-Wahle (Broncos)
MARINE #1 East  
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
v.
10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
MARINE #2 South  
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
v.
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
MARINE #1 East
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
10/19/2013 02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
v.
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
MARINE #1 East  
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
v.
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
MARINE #1 East  
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
v.
06-Wahle (Broncos)
MARINE #1 East  
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
v.
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
MARINE #2 South  
10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
v.
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
MARINE #1 East
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
10/26/2013 08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
v.
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
v.
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
MARINE #1 East  
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
v.
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
MARINE #1 East  
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
v.
06-Wahle (Broncos)
MARINE #2 South  
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
v.
10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
MARINE #1 East
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
11/2/2013 07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
v.
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-Wahle (Broncos)
v.
10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
MARINE #1 East  
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
v.
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
MARINE #1 East  
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
v.
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
MARINE #2 South  
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
v.
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
MARINE #1 East
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
11/9/2013 05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
v.
06-Wahle (Broncos)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
v.
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
MARINE #1 East  
10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
v.
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
MARINE #1 East  
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
v.
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
MARINE #2 South  
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
v.
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
MARINE #1 East
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
11/16/2013 06-Wahle (Broncos)
v.
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
v.
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
MARINE #1 East  
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
v.
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
MARINE #1 East  
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
v.
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
MARINE #2 South  
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
v.
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
MARINE #1 East
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
11/23/2013 10-Barber (Purple Panthers)
v.
01-McDonough (Green Shamrocks)
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-Wahle (Broncos)
v.
03-Subin (Blue Sky)
MARINE #1 East  
07-Gerson (Emerald City Champions)
v.
09-Milk (Maroon 9 Cheetahs)
MARINE #1 East  
05-Bobrow (Blue Thunder)
v.
02-Smith (Thunderstorms)
MARINE #2 South  
08-Brownrigg (Pink Flying Unicorns)
v.
04-Schwartz (The Shadow)
MARINE #1 East