AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U8G

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-McKenzie -- Sour Patch Kids Ryan McKenzie 02-Davis Del Piccolo Lara Davis Del Piccolo
Amalia Davis Del Piccolo
03-Williams -- Red Volcanos Rufus Williams
Paytre Topp
04-Furukawa -- Awesome Possums Ross Furukawa
05-Justice -- Purple Piranhas Ben Justice 06-di Rienzo Jerry di Rienzo
07-Morales -- Blue Lightning Danny Melendez
Carlos Morales
08-Holmstrom -- The Flamingos Toni Holmstrom
09-Chomyk -- Flash Dj Chomyk 10-Hoffman Todd Hoffman

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

MARINE #1 East: Marine Park - Field #1 (East) MARINE #2 South: Marine Park - Field #2 (South)
MARINE #3 North: Marine Park - Field #3 (North)  
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
9/7/2013 10-Hoffman
v.
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
v.
06-di Rienzo
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
v.
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
02-Davis Del Piccolo
v.
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
MARINE #2 South
(11:50-1:00)
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
v.
09-Chomyk (Flash)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:00 AM 9:50 AM 11:20 AM 12:30 PM
9/21/2013 04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
v.
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
MARINE #3 North
(8:40-9:50)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
v.
02-Davis Del Piccolo
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-di Rienzo
v.
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
MARINE #3 North
(9:50-11:00)  
10-Hoffman
v.
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
09-Chomyk (Flash)
v.
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
9/28/2013 06-di Rienzo
v.
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
v.
10-Hoffman
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
v.
09-Chomyk (Flash)
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
v.
02-Davis Del Piccolo
MARINE #2 South
(11:50-1:00)
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
v.
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 9:50 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 12:30 PM
10/5/2013 06-di Rienzo
v.
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
v.
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
MARINE #3 North
(9:50-11:00)
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
v.
10-Hoffman
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
02-Davis Del Piccolo
v.
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
v.
09-Chomyk (Flash)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
10/12/2013 09-Chomyk (Flash)
v.
02-Davis Del Piccolo
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)  
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
v.
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
v.
06-di Rienzo
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
v.
10-Hoffman
MARINE #2 South
(11:50-1:00)  
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
v.
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
10/19/2013 02-Davis Del Piccolo
v.
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)  
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
v.
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
09-Chomyk (Flash)
v.
06-di Rienzo
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
v.
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
MARINE #2 South
(11:50-1:00)  
10-Hoffman
v.
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
10/26/2013 08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
v.
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
v.
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
v.
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
02-Davis Del Piccolo
v.
06-di Rienzo
MARINE #2 South
(11:50-1:00)  
09-Chomyk (Flash)
v.
10-Hoffman
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
11/2/2013 07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
v.
02-Davis Del Piccolo
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-di Rienzo
v.
10-Hoffman
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
v.
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
v.
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
MARINE #2 South
(11:50-1:00)  
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
v.
09-Chomyk (Flash)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
11/9/2013 05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
v.
06-di Rienzo
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
v.
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
10-Hoffman
v.
02-Davis Del Piccolo
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
v.
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
MARINE #2 South
(11:50-1:00)  
09-Chomyk (Flash)
v.
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
11/16/2013 06-di Rienzo
v.
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
10-Hoffman
v.
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
v.
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
02-Davis Del Piccolo
v.
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
MARINE #2 South
(11:50-1:00)  
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
v.
09-Chomyk (Flash)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)
  9:00 AM 10:10 AM 11:20 AM 11:50 AM 12:30 PM
11/23/2013 10-Hoffman
v.
01-McKenzie (Sour Patch Kids)
MARINE #1 East
(9:00-10:10)
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-di Rienzo
v.
03-Williams (Red Volcanos)
MARINE #1 East
(10:10-11:20)  
07-Morales (Blue Lightning)
v.
09-Chomyk (Flash)
MARINE #1 East
(11:20-12:30)  
05-Justice (Purple Piranhas)
v.
02-Davis Del Piccolo
MARINE #2 South
(11:50-1:00)  
08-Holmstrom (The Flamingos)
v.
04-Furukawa (Awesome Possums)
MARINE #1 East
(12:30-1:40)