AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U14G

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Fuchs -- Toxic Hippos Kelly Sievers
Mark Fuchs
02-Goren -- Rapid Riptides Yoav Goren
03-Wilson -- Orange Crush Nathaniel Wilson 04-Johnstone -- Black Ninjas Douglas Johnstone
BH-Lavender BH-Lemon
BH-Lime BH-Turquoise
BH-Watermelon HOL-Royal Blue
Pali-Blue Pali-Red
SLA-Tangerine SLA-Yellow
WLA-Blue WLA-Green
WLA-Purple WLA-White

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

JAMS #1 North: John Adams Middle School - Field #1 (North) 5v5 Field #1: Clover 5v5 Field #1
5v5 Field #2: Clover 5v5 Field #2 Samohi: Santa Monica HS
  1:30 PM 3:05 PM
9/7/2013 02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
0 - 0
JAMS #1 North  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
2 - 2
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM
9/21/2013 01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
0 - 1
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
1 - 6
JAMS #1 North
  10:20 AM 1:30 PM
9/28/2013 04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)

0 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)

1 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM
9/29/2013 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM
10/5/2013 03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)

5 - 3
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)

0 - 1
JAMS #1 North
  1:30 PM 3:05 PM
10/12/2013 02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)

0 - 0
JAMS #1 North  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)

1 - 3
JAMS #1 North
  9:20 AM 9:40 AM 12:00 PM 12:30 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
10/13/2013 03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
5v5 Field #1
(9:20-9:40)  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
5v5 Field #1
(9:40-10:00)  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
5v5 Field #2
(12:00-12:20)  
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
5v5 Field #2
(12:30-12:50)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #3
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Seed 1 v Seed 4
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #4
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Seed 2 v Seed 3  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #6
(4:00-4:30)
Finals
  10:20 AM 2:00 PM 3:05 PM
10/19/2013 02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)

3 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
Samohi  
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)

2 - 1
JAMS #1 North
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM
10/26/2013 03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)

2 - 2
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)

2 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  9:20 AM
10/27/2013 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  1:30 PM 3:05 PM
11/2/2013 04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)

0 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)

1 - 2
JAMS #1 North
  3:20 PM
11/3/2013 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM 2:00 PM
11/9/2013 02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)

1 - 4
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)

5 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
Samohi
  1:30 PM 3:05 PM
11/16/2013 02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)

5 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)

1 - 3
JAMS #1 North
  3:20 PM
11/17/2013 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM 2:00 PM
11/23/2013 03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)

2 - 3
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)

1 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
Samohi
  2:00 PM 3:05 PM
12/7/2013 03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
2 - 0
Samohi
Pool Play  
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
2 - 1
JAMS #1 North
Pool Play: Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM
12/8/2013 01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
1 - 2
JAMS #1 North
Pool Play: Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
0 - 1
JAMS #1 North
Pool Play
  9:45 AM 11:35 AM
12/14/2013 04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
0 - 1
JAMS #1 North
Pool Play: Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
1 - 3
JAMS #1 North
Pool Play
  12:15 PM
12/15/2013 02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
3 - 1
JAMS #1 North
Championship: Both teams responsible for field set-up