AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U14G

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Fuchs -- Toxic Hippos Kelly Sievers
Mark Fuchs
02-Goren -- Rapid Riptides Yoav Goren
03-Wilson -- Orange Crush Nathaniel Wilson 04-Johnstone -- Black Ninjas Douglas Johnstone
BH-Lavender BH-Lemon
BH-Lime BH-Turquoise
BH-Watermelon HOL-Royal Blue
Pali-Blue Pali-Red
SLA-Tangerine SLA-Yellow
WLA-Blue WLA-Green
WLA-Purple WLA-White

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

JAMS #1 North: John Adams Middle School - Field #1 (North) 5v5 Field #1: Clover 5v5 Field #1
5v5 Field #2: Clover 5v5 Field #2 Samohi: Santa Monica HS
Malibu: Malibu Bluffs Pali: Palisades High School
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
9/8/2012 SLA-Tangerine
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
0 - 0
JAMS #1 North  
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
2 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
05-
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
3 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  11:00 AM
9/9/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
(11:00-1:00)
  1:30 PM 2:05 PM 3:40 PM
9/15/2012 SLA-Tangerine
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
Malibu
(1:30-3:00)
Note the Venue Change  
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)

0 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
05-

1 - 6
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:45 PM
9/16/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  9:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
9/22/2012 SLA-Tangerine
v.
05-
3 - 4
Pali
(9:20-10:40)
Note the Venue Change  
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)

1 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)

1 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  9:20 AM 3:05 PM 5:00 PM
9/29/2012 SLA-Tangerine
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
Pali
(9:20-10:40)
Note the Venue Change  
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
05-

2 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)

1 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM
9/30/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
10/6/2012 03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)

2 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
05-
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)

1 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
SLA-Tangerine
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM 2:05 PM 3:40 PM 5:15 PM
10/13/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
LINCOLN  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)

2 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
SLA-Tangerine
JAMS #1 North  
05-
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)

3 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  9:40 AM 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
10/14/2012 03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
5v5 Field #1
(9:40-10:00)  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
5v5 Field #1
(10:30-10:50)  
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
05-
5v5 Field #1
(10:50-11:10)  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
5v5 Field #2
(12:30-12:50)  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
05-
5v5 Field #2
(12:50-1:10)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #3
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Seed 1 v Seed 4
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #4
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Seed 2 v Seed 3  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #6
(4:00-4:20)
Finals
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
10/20/2012 04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
05-

1 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
SLA-Tangerine
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
JAMS #1 North  
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)

2 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  11:00 AM
10/21/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
AIRPORT
(11:00-1:00)
  12:00 PM 2:05 PM 3:40 PM
10/27/2012 05-
v.
SLA-Tangerine
Pali
(12:00-1:20)
Note the Venue Change  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)

1 - 3
JAMS #1 North  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)

3 - 1
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM
10/28/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
11/3/2012 03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
05-

3 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
SLA-Tangerine
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
JAMS #1 North  
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)

1 - 1
JAMS #1 North
  9:00 AM 3:10 PM 4:45 PM
11/10/2012 SLA-Tangerine
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
Malibu
(9:00-10:30)
Note the Venue Change  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
05-

0 - 6
JAMS #1 North  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)

2 - 1
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM
11/11/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
11/17/2012 02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
v.
05-

2 - 7
JAMS #1 North  
SLA-Tangerine
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
JAMS #1 North  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)

0 - 5
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM
11/18/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  12:30 PM 2:05 PM
12/1/2012 04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
Samohi  
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
Samohi
  9:00 AM 10:35 AM 1:25 PM
12/2/2012 05-
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
Samohi  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
01-Fuchs (Toxic Hippos)
Samohi  
04-Johnstone (Black Ninjas)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
Samohi
  9:05 AM 12:45 PM
12/8/2012 05-
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
JAMS #1 North
Semi Finals  
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
v.
02-Goren (Rapid Riptides)
JAMS #1 North
Semi Finals
  1:15 PM 3:45 PM
12/9/2012 05-
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
JAMS #1 North
Championship  
05-
v.
03-Wilson (Orange Crush)
JAMS #1 North
(3:45-4:35)
If Necessary