AYSO Region 20 Fall 2013 Regular Season Game Schedule - u14g

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Pierce -- Lucky Charms Mohammad Pierce 02-Goren -- Dynamite Yoav Goren
03-Johnstone -- Splash Douglas Johnstone 04-Rodzewich/Lamendola -- RLTW Tom Rodzewich
Linda Lamendola
u14g EXTRA Cheryl Byrne  

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

JAMS #1 North: John Adams Middle School - Field #1 (North) 5v5 Field #1: Clover 5v5 Field #1
5v5 Field #2: Clover 5v5 Field #2 Malibu: Malibu Bluffs
Pali: Palisades High School  
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
9/8/2012 Malibu/PacPal
v.
03-Johnstone (Splash)
0 - 0
JAMS #1 North  
02-Goren (Dynamite)
v.
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
2 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
05-
v.
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
3 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  11:00 AM
9/9/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
(11:00-1:00)
  1:30 PM 2:05 PM 3:40 PM
9/15/2012 Malibu/PacPal
v.
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
Malibu
(1:30-3:00)
Note the Venue Change  
02-Goren (Dynamite)
v.
03-Johnstone (Splash)

0 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
v.
05-

1 - 6
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:45 PM
9/16/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  9:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
9/22/2012 Malibu/PacPal
v.
05-
3 - 4
Pali
(9:20-10:40)
Note the Venue Change  
02-Goren (Dynamite)
v.
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)

1 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
v.
03-Johnstone (Splash)

1 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  9:20 AM 3:05 PM 5:00 PM
9/29/2012 Malibu/PacPal
v.
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
Pali
(9:20-10:40)
Note the Venue Change  
03-Johnstone (Splash)
v.
05-

2 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
v.
02-Goren (Dynamite)

1 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM
9/30/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
10/6/2012 03-Johnstone (Splash)
v.
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)

2 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
05-
v.
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)

1 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
02-Goren (Dynamite)
v.
Malibu/PacPal
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM 2:05 PM 3:40 PM 5:15 PM
10/13/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
LINCOLN  
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
v.
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)

2 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
03-Johnstone (Splash)
v.
Malibu/PacPal
JAMS #1 North  
05-
v.
02-Goren (Dynamite)

3 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  9:40 AM 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
10/14/2012 03-Johnstone (Splash)
v.
02-Goren (Dynamite)
5v5 Field #1
(9:40-10:00)  
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
v.
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
5v5 Field #1
(10:30-10:50)  
02-Goren (Dynamite)
v.
05-
5v5 Field #1
(10:50-11:10)  
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
v.
03-Johnstone (Splash)
5v5 Field #2
(12:30-12:50)  
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
v.
05-
5v5 Field #2
(12:50-1:10)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #3
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Seed 1 v Seed 4
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #4
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Seed 2 v Seed 3  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #6
(4:00-4:20)
Finals
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
10/20/2012 04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
v.
05-

1 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
Malibu/PacPal
v.
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
JAMS #1 North  
03-Johnstone (Splash)
v.
02-Goren (Dynamite)

2 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  11:00 AM
10/21/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
AIRPORT
(11:00-1:00)
  12:00 PM 2:05 PM 3:40 PM
10/27/2012 05-
v.
Malibu/PacPal
Pali
(12:00-1:20)
Note the Venue Change  
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
v.
03-Johnstone (Splash)

1 - 3
JAMS #1 North  
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
v.
02-Goren (Dynamite)

3 - 1
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM
10/28/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
11/3/2012 03-Johnstone (Splash)
v.
05-

3 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
Malibu/PacPal
v.
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
JAMS #1 North  
02-Goren (Dynamite)
v.
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)

1 - 1
JAMS #1 North
  9:00 AM 3:10 PM 4:45 PM
11/10/2012 Malibu/PacPal
v.
02-Goren (Dynamite)
Malibu
(9:00-10:30)
Note the Venue Change  
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
v.
05-

0 - 6
JAMS #1 North  
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)
v.
03-Johnstone (Splash)

2 - 1
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM
11/11/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:20 AM 9:55 AM 11:30 AM
11/17/2012 02-Goren (Dynamite)
v.
05-

2 - 7
JAMS #1 North  
Malibu/PacPal
v.
03-Johnstone (Splash)
JAMS #1 North  
01-Pierce (Lucky Charms)
v.
04-Rodzewich/Lamendola (RLTW)

0 - 5
JAMS #1 North
  1:45 PM
11/18/2012 u14g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North