AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U12G

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Parcells -- Red Hot Chili Peppers Dayton Parcells 02-Ruplenas -- Blue Bandits Nestor Ruplenas
03-Justice / Dykstra -- Cherry Bombs Ben Justice
Jebb Dykstra
04-Lamendola -- The Lightning Boltz Linda Lamendola
05-Khedr -- Pumpkin Spice Michelle Khedr 06-Muldoon -- Tsunami Conor Muldoon
07-Humphrey -- The Purple Scorpions Scott Humphrey 08-Chomyk -- The Green Lantern Dj Chomyk
Jeff Hughes
09-Seisay -- Tsunamis Joachim Seisay 10-Freedman -- Stealth Ninjas Joshua Freedman

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

JAMS #2 South: John Adams Middle School - Field #2 (South) 5v5 Field #2: Clover 5v5 Field #2
5v5 Field #3: Clover 5v5 Field #3 5v5 Field #4: Clover 5v5 Field #4
5v5 Field #5: Clover 5v5 Field #5 5v5 Field #6: Clover 5v5 Field #6
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
9/8/2012 02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
1 - 4
JAMS #2 South  
11-TBD
v.
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
0 - 5
JAMS #2 South  
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
v.
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
6 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
v.
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
1 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
6 - 4
JAMS #2 South
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
9/15/2012 09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
1 - 1
JAMS #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
v.
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
4 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
v.
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
2 - 6
JAMS #2 South  
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
v.
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
0 - 3
JAMS #2 South  
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
v.
11-TBD
5 - 4
JAMS #2 South
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
9/22/2012 08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)

2 - 3
JAMS #2 South  
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
v.
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)

1 - 5
JAMS #2 South  
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
v.
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)

1 - 1
JAMS #2 South  
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )

2 - 3
JAMS #2 South  
11-TBD
v.
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)

5 - 3
JAMS #2 South
  1:45 PM
9/23/2012 u11g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
9/29/2012 03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)

0 - 5
JAMS #2 South  
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
v.
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)

1 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )

2 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
11-TBD

6 - 3
JAMS #2 South  
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
v.
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)

0 - 7
JAMS #2 South
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
10/6/2012 01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)

5 - 4
JAMS #2 South  
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
v.
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)

3 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
11-TBD
v.
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)

1 - 4
JAMS #2 South  
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
v.
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)

5 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
v.
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)

2 - 0
JAMS #2 South
  1:45 PM
10/7/2012 u11g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
10/13/2012 09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)

5 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
v.
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)

5 - 7
JAMS #2 South  
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)

5 - 1
JAMS #2 South  
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
v.
11-TBD

4 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
v.
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)

5 - 1
JAMS #2 South
  9:20 AM 9:40 AM 11:40 AM 12:00 PM 1:50 PM 2:10 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
10/14/2012 03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
5v5 Field #4
(9:20-9:40)
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
v.
11-TBD
5v5 Field #5
(9:20-9:40)
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
5v5 Field #6
(9:20-9:40)  
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
v.
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
5v5 Field #5
(9:40-10:00)
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
5v5 Field #6
(9:40-10:00)  
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
v.
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
5v5 Field #3
(11:40-12:00)
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
5v5 Field #4
(11:40-12:00)  
11-TBD
v.
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
5v5 Field #2
(12:00-12:20)
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
2 - 4
5v5 Field #3
(12:00-12:20)
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
5v5 Field #4
(12:00-12:20)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #5
(1:50-2:10)
Game i: Seed 8 v Seed 1
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #6
(1:50-2:10)
Game ii: Seed 7 v Seed 2  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #5
(2:10-2:30)
Game iii: Seed 6 v Seed 3
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #6
(2:10-2:30)
Game iv: Seed 5 v Seed 4  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #5
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Winner Game i & Game iv
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #6
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Winner Game ii & Game iii  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #3
(4:00-4:20)
Finals
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
10/20/2012 04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )

0 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)

4 - 1
JAMS #2 South  
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
v.
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)

0 - 4
JAMS #2 South  
11-TBD
v.
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)

1 - 5
JAMS #2 South  
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)

2 - 4
JAMS #2 South
  1:45 PM
10/21/2012 u11g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
10/27/2012 05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
v.
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)

1 - 6
JAMS #2 South  
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
v.
11-TBD

3 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
v.
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)

7 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
v.
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)

1 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)

2 - 5
JAMS #2 South
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
11/3/2012 02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
v.
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)

1 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)

1 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
11-TBD
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )

0 - 4
JAMS #2 South  
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
v.
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)

2 - 6
JAMS #2 South  
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
v.
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)

4 - 1
JAMS #2 South
  1:45 PM
11/4/2012 u11g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
11/10/2012 01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)

5 - 1
JAMS #2 South  
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
v.
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)

5 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
v.
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)

0 - 7
JAMS #2 South  
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
11-TBD

6 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
v.
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)

1 - 2
JAMS #2 South
  8:55 AM 10:20 AM 11:45 AM 1:10 PM 2:35 PM
11/17/2012 09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )

0 - 4
JAMS #2 South  
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
v.
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)

2 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)

2 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)

1 - 3
JAMS #2 South  
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
v.
11-TBD

4 - 1
JAMS #2 South
  5:45 PM 7:10 PM
11/30/2012 03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
11-TBD
7 - 0
JAMS #2 South  
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
v.
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
2 - 1
JAMS #2 South
  9:05 AM 10:30 AM 11:55 AM 1:50 PM 3:15 PM 4:40 PM
12/1/2012 06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
v.
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
3 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
v.
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
2 - 1
JAMS #2 South  
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
3 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
v.
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
1 - 3
JAMS #2 South  
03-Justice / Dykstra (Cherry Bombs)
v.
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
1 - 3
JAMS #2 South  
08-Chomyk (The Green Lantern)
v.
11-TBD
1 - 0
JAMS #2 South
  8:45 AM 10:10 AM 11:35 AM 1:00 PM 2:25 PM 3:45 PM 3:50 PM
12/2/2012 01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
5 - 2
JAMS #2 South  
02-Ruplenas (Blue Bandits)
v.
05-Khedr (Pumpkin Spice)
4 - 1
JAMS #2 South  
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
1 - 1
JAMS #2 South  
09-Seisay (Tsunamis)
v.
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
JAMS #2 South  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #2 South  
u11g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
AIRPORT
(3:45-5:15)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #2 South
  11:50 AM 1:15 PM 4:20 PM
12/8/2012 07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
v.
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
2 - 0
JAMS #2 South
Semi Finals  
01-Parcells (Red Hot Chili Peppers)
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
2 - 3
JAMS #2 South  
04-Lamendola (The Lightning Boltz)
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
0 - 1
JAMS #2 South
Semi Finals
  1:45 PM 4:05 PM
12/9/2012 07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
1 - 1
JAMS #2 South
Championship  
07-Humphrey (The Purple Scorpions )
v.
06-Muldoon (Tsunami)
JAMS #2 South
(4:05-4:55)
If Necessary