AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U10G

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Roberts/Byrne -- Cherry Pie Maya Roberts
Jasper Byrne
02-Blustajn -- Orange Crush Nelly Blustajn
03-Humphrey -- Silver Bullets Scott Humphrey 04-Pirrone -- Pink Panthers Chris Pirrone
05-Shapiro -- Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious Gene Shapiro 06-Kovac -- Red Dragons Peter Kovac
07-Tuttle -- Tsunamis John Tuttle 08-Weybright -- Blue Lightning Teague Weybright
09-Jimenez y West -- Wicked Witches Christopher Jimenez y West 10-Justice -- Purple Vikings Ben Justice
11-Bobrow -- Orange Tigers Kathy Bobrow 12-Posell -- Daisy Stompers Jordan Posell
13-Perttula -- Silver Strikers Joshua Perttula 14-Smith -- Highlighters Ivan Smith
15-Krop -- Gold Rush Richard Krop 16-Sloan -- Neon Bolts Peter Sloan

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr: Clover Park - Field #2 (Main-Center) CLOVER #1 Main-West: Clover Park - Field #1 (Main-West)
CLOVER #3 Main-East: Clover Park - Field #3 (Main-East) 5v5 Field #1: Clover 5v5 Field #1
5v5 Field #2: Clover 5v5 Field #2 5v5 Field #3: Clover 5v5 Field #3
5v5 Field #4: Clover 5v5 Field #4 5v5 Field #5: Clover 5v5 Field #5
5v5 Field #6: Clover 5v5 Field #6  
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
9/8/2012 02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)
v.
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)
1 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)
v.
17-
5 - 1
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr  
15-Krop (Gold Rush)
v.
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)
4 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
14-Smith (Highlighters)
v.
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)
2 - 4
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr  
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)
v.
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
6 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)
v.
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
3 - 3
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
18-TBD
v.
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)
v.
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)
4 - 0
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)
v.
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)
6 - 4
CLOVER #3 Main-East
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
9/15/2012 05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
v.
15-Krop (Gold Rush)
0 - 4
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)
v.
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
3 - 3
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up. NOTE: Team Hughes has TWO games today  
17-
v.
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)
0 - 5
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)
v.
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)
2 - 3
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)
v.
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
3 - 3
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Hughes has TWO games today  
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
v.
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)
3 - 4
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)
v.
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)
1 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)
v.
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)
2 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)
v.
14-Smith (Highlighters)
2 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  12:30 PM
9/16/2012 u10g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #3 Main-East
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
9/22/2012 09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)
v.
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)

3 - 3
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)
v.
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)

4 - 3
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)
v.
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)

1 - 5
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
v.
17-

1 - 0
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Humphrey has TWO games today  
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)
v.
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)

2 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
v.
17-
4 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Humphrey has TWO games today  
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)
v.
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)

5 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)
v.
14-Smith (Highlighters)

2 - 1
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)
v.
15-Krop (Gold Rush)

2 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
9/29/2012 14-Smith (Highlighters)
v.
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)

1 - 3
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
v.
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)

3 - 0
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up. NOTE: Team Seisay has TWO games today  
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)
v.
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)

2 - 5
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
v.
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)

4 - 0
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)
v.
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)
3 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Seisay has TWO games today  
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)
v.
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)

1 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)
v.
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)

2 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
17-
v.
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)

1 - 1
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)
v.
15-Krop (Gold Rush)

3 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  12:30 PM
9/30/2012 u10g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #3 Main-East
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
10/6/2012 03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)
v.
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)

1 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)
v.
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)

1 - 1
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
15-Krop (Gold Rush)
v.
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)

3 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)
v.
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)

0 - 2
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Muldoon has TWO games today  
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)
v.
17-

3 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
14-Smith (Highlighters)
v.
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)
1 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Muldoon has TWO games today  
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)
v.
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)

4 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
v.
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)

2 - 4
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)
v.
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)

2 - 3
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
10/13/2012 07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
v.
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)

2 - 4
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)
v.
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)

2 - 2
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)
v.
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)

4 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
14-Smith (Highlighters)
v.
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)

2 - 4
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Dillman has TWO games today  
15-Krop (Gold Rush)
v.
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)

2 - 4
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
u10g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr  
17-
v.
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
0 - 5
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Dillman has TWO games today  
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)
v.
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)

2 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)
v.
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)

2 - 4
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)
v.
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)

3 - 3
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  10:10 AM 10:30 AM 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 12:30 PM 12:50 PM 2:30 PM 3:30 PM 4:00 PM
10/14/2012 02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)
v.
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)
5v5 Field #4
(10:10-10:30)
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)
v.
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)
5v5 Field #6
(10:10-10:30)  
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)
v.
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
5v5 Field #4
(10:30-10:50)
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
v.
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)
5v5 Field #5
(10:30-10:50)
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
v.
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)
5v5 Field #6
(10:30-10:50)  
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)
v.
17-
5v5 Field #2
(10:50-11:10)
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)
v.
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)
5v5 Field #5
(10:50-11:10)  
15-Krop (Gold Rush)
v.
14-Smith (Highlighters)
5v5 Field #2
(11:20-11:40)  
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
v.
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)
5v5 Field #1
(12:30-12:50)
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)
v.
14-Smith (Highlighters)
5v5 Field #3
(12:30-12:50)
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)
v.
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)
5v5 Field #4
(12:30-12:50)  
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)
v.
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)
5v5 Field #1
(12:50-1:10)
15-Krop (Gold Rush)
v.
17-
5v5 Field #3
(12:50-1:10)
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
v.
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
5v5 Field #4
(12:50-1:10)
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)
v.
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)
5v5 Field #5
(12:50-1:10)
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)
v.
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)
5v5 Field #6
(12:50-1:10)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #1
(2:30-2:50)
Game i: Seed 1 v Seed 8
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #2
(2:30-2:50)
Game ii: Seed 2 v Seed 7
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #3
(2:30-2:50)
Game iii: Seed 3 v Seed 6
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #4
(2:30-2:50)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #2
(3:30-3:50)
Semis: Winner Game i & Game iv
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #3
(3:30-3:50)
Semis: Winner Game ii & Game iii  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #4
(4:00-4:20)
Finals
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
10/20/2012 08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
v.
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)

3 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
17-
v.
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)

2 - 0
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)
v.
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)

2 - 4
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
v.
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)

2 - 1
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Alfaro has TWO games today  
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)
v.
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)

0 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)
v.
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)
4 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Alfaro has TWO games today  
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)
v.
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)

1 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
14-Smith (Highlighters)
v.
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)

2 - 1
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
15-Krop (Gold Rush)
v.
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)

1 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  12:30 PM
10/21/2012 u10g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #1 Main-West
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 12:45 PM 1:30 PM 2:45 PM
10/27/2012 14-Smith (Highlighters)
v.
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)

1 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
v.
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)

4 - 0
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)
v.
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)

0 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)
v.
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)

1 - 1
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Justice has TWO games today  
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)
v.
15-Krop (Gold Rush)

0 - 3
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
u10g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr  
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)
v.
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
6 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Justice has TWO games today  
17-
v.
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)

0 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)
v.
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)

3 - 4
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)
v.
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)

2 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
11/3/2012 06-Kovac (Red Dragons)
v.
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)

3 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
v.
17-

2 - 1
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)
v.
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)

1 - 3
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)
v.
14-Smith (Highlighters)

3 - 0
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Ruplenas has TWO games today  
15-Krop (Gold Rush)
v.
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)

3 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
v.
14-Smith (Highlighters)
1 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Ruplenas has TWO games today  
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)
v.
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)

5 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)
v.
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)

1 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
v.
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)

2 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
11/10/2012 16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)
v.
14-Smith (Highlighters)

4 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
17-
v.
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)

3 - 2
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)
v.
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)

3 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
v.
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)

3 - 2
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Brand has TWO games today  
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)
v.
15-Krop (Gold Rush)

3 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)
v.
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)
1 - 2
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Brand has TWO games today  
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)
v.
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)

0 - 4
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
v.
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)

2 - 6
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)
v.
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)

2 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  12:30 PM
11/11/2012 u10g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #1 Main-West
  8:30 AM 9:30 AM 9:45 AM 10:45 AM 11:00 AM 12:15 PM 1:30 PM 2:00 PM 2:45 PM
11/17/2012 11-Bobrow (Orange Tigers)
v.
01-Roberts/Byrne (Cherry Pie)

1 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
14-Smith (Highlighters)
v.
02-Blustajn (Orange Crush)

1 - 2
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
12-Posell (Daisy Stompers)
v.
10-Justice (Purple Vikings)

1 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
17-
v.
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)

4 - 0
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Hughes has TWO games today  
05-Shapiro (Supercalifragilisticexpialidocious)
v.
16-Sloan (Neon Bolts)

4 - 0
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
08-Weybright (Blue Lightning)
v.
07-Tuttle (Tsunamis)
5 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East
NOTE: Team Hughes has TWO games today  
13-Perttula (Silver Strikers)
v.
03-Humphrey (Silver Bullets)

5 - 1
CLOVER #3 Main-East  
04-Pirrone (Pink Panthers)
v.
09-Jimenez y West (Wicked Witches)

3 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
06-Kovac (Red Dragons)
v.
15-Krop (Gold Rush)

3 - 4
CLOVER #3 Main-East
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  12:30 PM
11/18/2012 u10g EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #1 Main-West