AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U8B

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Merritt -- The Great White Sharks 02-Telanoff -- Galaxy Fireballs
03-Mehring -- Orange Cows 04-Trevellin -- Blue Thunder
05-McCallum -- Sharks 06-Maher -- Red Samurai
07-Levin -- Aqua Jets 08-Heenan -- Seahawks
09-Milk -- Venomous Cobras 10-Quong -- Nighthawks
11-Lawit -- Vikings 12-TBD

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

MARINE #1 East: Marine Park - Field #1 (East) MARINE #2 South: Marine Park - Field #2 (South)
MARINE #3 North: Marine Park - Field #3 (North)  
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
9/7/2013 01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
v.
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
v.
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
v.
05-McCallum (Sharks)
MARINE #3 North  
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
v.
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Mehring has TWO games today  
11-Lawit (Vikings)
v.
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
MARINE #3 North  
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
v.
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down
  9:30 AM 10:10 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 12:10 PM
9/21/2013 07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
v.
11-Lawit (Vikings)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
v.
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
MARINE #1 East  
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
v.
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Telanoff has TWO games today  
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
v.
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
MARINE #3 North  
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
v.
05-McCallum (Sharks)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
v.
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
9/28/2013 05-McCallum (Sharks)
v.
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
v.
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up / NOTE: Team Heenan has TWO games today.  
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
v.
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
MARINE #3 North  
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
v.
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
MARINE #2 South
Team Maher has two games  
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
v.
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Heenan has TWO games today.  
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
v.
11-Lawit (Vikings)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 12:10 PM
10/5/2013 11-Lawit (Vikings)
v.
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
v.
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up / NOTE: Team Merritt has TWO games today.  
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
v.
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
MARINE #2 South  
05-McCallum (Sharks)
v.
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Merritt has TWO games today.  
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
v.
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
v.
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
10/12/2013 11-Lawit (Vikings)
v.
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up / NOTE: Team Lawit has TWO games today.  
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
v.
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
MARINE #2 South  
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
v.
05-McCallum (Sharks)
MARINE #3 North  
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
v.
11-Lawit (Vikings)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Lawit has TWO games today.  
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
v.
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
MARINE #3 North  
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
v.
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
10/19/2013 02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
v.
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
MARINE #3 North  
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
v.
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
MARINE #2 South  
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
v.
05-McCallum (Sharks)
MARINE #3 North  
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
v.
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Trevellin has TWO games today  
11-Lawit (Vikings)
v.
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
MARINE #3 North  
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
v.
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Trevellin has TWO games today
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
10/26/2013 04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
v.
11-Lawit (Vikings)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-McCallum (Sharks)
v.
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up; NOTE: Team McCallum has TWO games today  
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
v.
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
MARINE #3 North  
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
v.
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
MARINE #2 South  
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
v.
05-McCallum (Sharks)
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team McCallum has TWO games today  
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
v.
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/2/2013 08-Heenan (Seahawks)
v.
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set up / NOTE: Team Milk has TWO games today  
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
v.
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-McCallum (Sharks)
v.
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
MARINE #3 North  
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
v.
11-Lawit (Vikings)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Milk has TWO games today  
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
v.
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
MARINE #3 North  
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
v.
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/9/2013 09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
v.
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
v.
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up; NOTE: Team Quong has TWO games today  
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
v.
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
MARINE #3 North  
11-Lawit (Vikings)
v.
05-McCallum (Sharks)
MARINE #2 South  
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
v.
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Quong has TWO games today  
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
v.
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/16/2013 03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
v.
11-Lawit (Vikings)
MARINE #3 North  
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
v.
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up; NOTE: Team Levin has TWO games today  
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
v.
05-McCallum (Sharks)
MARINE #3 North  
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
v.
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
MARINE #2 South  
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
v.
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Levin has TWO games today  
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
v.
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/23/2013 01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
v.
03-Mehring (Orange Cows)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set up / NOTE: Team Merritt has TWO games today  
06-Maher (Red Samurai)
v.
11-Lawit (Vikings)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-McCallum (Sharks)
v.
09-Milk (Venomous Cobras)
MARINE #3 North  
02-Telanoff (Galaxy Fireballs)
v.
01-Merritt (The Great White Sharks)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Merritt has TWO games today  
04-Trevellin (Blue Thunder)
v.
08-Heenan (Seahawks)
MARINE #3 North  
10-Quong (Nighthawks)
v.
07-Levin (Aqua Jets)
MARINE #3 North