AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U8B

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Sipes Keith Sipes 02-Felson Jon Felson
03-Green Alec Green 04-Falk Brian Falk
05-Komlos Conor Muldoon
Victor Komlos
06-Colby Dylan Colby
07-Rishe Mitchell Rishe 08-Shobaki Khaldoun Shobaki
09-Ricotta Massimo Ricotta 10-Bartley William Bartley
11-Rodriguez Daniel Rodriguez 12-Grossman Alex Grossman
13-Bersch Andrew Bersch 14-Kozmor James Kozmor
15-Hughes Donald Hughes 16-Wilkes Rich Wilkes
17-Esparza Raymond Esparza  

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

MARINE #1 East: Marine Park - Field #1 (East) MARINE #2 South: Marine Park - Field #2 (South)
MARINE #3 North: Marine Park - Field #3 (North)  
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
9/7/2013 01-Sipes
v.
06-Colby
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
07-Rishe
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
02-Felson
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North  
09-Ricotta
v.
03-Green
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Mehring has TWO games today  
11-Rodriguez
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #3 North  
04-Falk
v.
03-Green
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down
  9:30 AM 10:10 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 12:10 PM
9/21/2013 07-Rishe
v.
11-Rodriguez
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
10-Bartley
v.
01-Sipes
MARINE #1 East  
04-Falk
v.
02-Felson
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Telanoff has TWO games today  
06-Colby
v.
09-Ricotta
MARINE #3 North  
08-Shobaki
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
03-Green
v.
02-Felson
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
9/28/2013 05-Komlos
v.
04-Falk
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
08-Shobaki
v.
03-Green
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up / NOTE: Team Heenan has TWO games today.  
09-Ricotta
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #3 North  
02-Felson
v.
06-Colby
MARINE #2 South
Team Maher has two games  
07-Rishe
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Heenan has TWO games today.  
01-Sipes
v.
11-Rodriguez
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 12:10 PM
10/5/2013 11-Rodriguez
v.
09-Ricotta
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-Sipes
v.
07-Rishe
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up / NOTE: Team Merritt has TWO games today.  
10-Bartley
v.
02-Felson
MARINE #2 South  
05-Komlos
v.
01-Sipes
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Merritt has TWO games today.  
03-Green
v.
04-Falk
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
06-Colby
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
10/12/2013 11-Rodriguez
v.
02-Felson
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up / NOTE: Team Lawit has TWO games today.  
08-Shobaki
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #2 South  
07-Rishe
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North  
03-Green
v.
11-Rodriguez
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Lawit has TWO games today.  
09-Ricotta
v.
01-Sipes
MARINE #3 North  
04-Falk
v.
06-Colby
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
10/19/2013 02-Felson
v.
01-Sipes
MARINE #3 North  
09-Ricotta
v.
07-Rishe
MARINE #2 South  
03-Green
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North  
06-Colby
v.
04-Falk
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Trevellin has TWO games today  
11-Rodriguez
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #3 North  
04-Falk
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Trevellin has TWO games today
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
10/26/2013 04-Falk
v.
11-Rodriguez
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Komlos
v.
06-Colby
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up; NOTE: Team McCallum has TWO games today  
03-Green
v.
07-Rishe
MARINE #3 North  
02-Felson
v.
09-Ricotta
MARINE #2 South  
10-Bartley
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team McCallum has TWO games today  
08-Shobaki
v.
01-Sipes
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/2/2013 08-Shobaki
v.
09-Ricotta
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set up / NOTE: Team Milk has TWO games today  
04-Falk
v.
01-Sipes
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Komlos
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #3 North  
09-Ricotta
v.
11-Rodriguez
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Milk has TWO games today  
07-Rishe
v.
02-Felson
MARINE #3 North  
06-Colby
v.
03-Green
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/9/2013 09-Ricotta
v.
04-Falk
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-Sipes
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up; NOTE: Team Quong has TWO games today  
02-Felson
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #3 North  
11-Rodriguez
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #2 South  
03-Green
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Quong has TWO games today  
07-Rishe
v.
06-Colby
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/16/2013 03-Green
v.
11-Rodriguez
MARINE #3 North  
07-Rishe
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up; NOTE: Team Levin has TWO games today  
01-Sipes
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North  
10-Bartley
v.
06-Colby
MARINE #2 South  
09-Ricotta
v.
07-Rishe
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Levin has TWO games today  
04-Falk
v.
02-Felson
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/23/2013 01-Sipes
v.
03-Green
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set up / NOTE: Team Merritt has TWO games today  
06-Colby
v.
11-Rodriguez
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Komlos
v.
09-Ricotta
MARINE #3 North  
02-Felson
v.
01-Sipes
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Merritt has TWO games today  
04-Falk
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #3 North  
10-Bartley
v.
07-Rishe
MARINE #3 North