AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U8B

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Sipes -- Total Nightmares Keith Sipes 02-Felson -- Blue Devils Jon Felson
03-Green Alec Green 04-Falk -- Army Penguins Brian Falk
05-Komlos Conor Muldoon
Victor Komlos
06-Colby -- Green Panthers Dylan Colby
07-Rishe -- Tracker Jackers Mitchell Rishe 08-Shobaki Khaldoun Shobaki
09-Ricotta -- Blue Sharks Massimo Ricotta 10-Bartley William Bartley
11-Rodriguez -- Green Hornets Daniel Rodriguez 12-Grossman -- TIGER SHARKS Alex Grossman
13-Bersch -- Fire Ninjas Andrew Bersch 14-Kozmor -- Blue Thunder James Kozmor
15-Hughes -- Tornados Donald Hughes 16-Wilkes Rich Wilkes
17-Esparza Raymond Esparza  

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

MARINE #1 East: Marine Park - Field #1 (East) MARINE #2 South: Marine Park - Field #2 (South)
MARINE #3 North: Marine Park - Field #3 (North)  
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
9/8/2012 06-Colby (Green Panthers)
v.
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
MARINE #3 North  
10-Bartley
v.
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
MARINE #2 South  
03-Green
v.
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
MARINE #3 North  
08-Shobaki
v.
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
MARINE #2 South  
12-Grossman (TIGER SHARKS)
v.
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
MARINE #3 North  
05-Komlos
v.
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
MARINE #3 North
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
9/15/2012 11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
v.
03-Green
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #3 North  
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
v.
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Newman has TWO games today  
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North  
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
v.
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up. NOTE: Newman has 2 games today
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:10 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
9/22/2012 08-Shobaki
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up NOTE: Team Saltmarsh has TWO games today  
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
v.
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
10-Bartley
v.
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
MARINE #3 North  
03-Green
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #1 East
NOTE: Team Saltmarsh has TWO games today  
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
v.
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
MARINE #3 North  
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
v.
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 10:10 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
9/29/2012 08-Shobaki
v.
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up. NOTE: Team Graff has TWO games today  
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
v.
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
v.
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
MARINE #1 East
NOTE: Team Graff has TWO games today  
03-Green
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #2 South  
05-Komlos
v.
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
MARINE #3 North  
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
v.
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:10 AM 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 11:30 AM 12:40 PM 12:45 PM
10/6/2012 09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
v.
03-Green
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North  
08-Shobaki
v.
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
v.
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Ross has TWO games today  
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
v.
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
10-Bartley
v.
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Ross has TWO games today
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
10/13/2012 06-Colby (Green Panthers)
v.
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
v.
03-Green
MARINE #3 North  
05-Komlos
v.
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Lee has TWO games today  
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
v.
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
MARINE #3 North  
08-Shobaki
v.
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Lee has TWO games today
  9:00 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
10/20/2012 04-Falk (Army Penguins)
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #1 East
Both teams responsible for field set-up. NOTE: Team Newman has TWO games today  
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
v.
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
10-Bartley
v.
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
MARINE #3 North  
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
v.
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Newman has TWO games today  
03-Green
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North  
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
v.
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
10/27/2012 01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Komlos
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Green
v.
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
MARINE #3 North  
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
v.
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Jakubowicz has TWO games today  
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
v.
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
MARINE #3 North  
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
v.
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Jakubowicz has TWO games today
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 11:00 AM 11:50 AM 12:10 PM
11/3/2012 10-Bartley
v.
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Green
v.
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Wheeler has TWO games today  
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
v.
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
MARINE #3 North  
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
v.
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field take down / NOTE: Team Wheeler has TWO games today  
08-Shobaki
v.
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/10/2012 07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
v.
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
08-Shobaki
v.
03-Green
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up. NOTE: Team Guckert has TWO games today  
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
v.
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
MARINE #3 North  
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #2 South  
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
v.
03-Green
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Guckert has TWO games today  
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
11/17/2012 04-Falk (Army Penguins)
v.
03-Green
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
10-Bartley
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #2 South
Both teams responsible for field set-up. NOTE: Team Wells has TWO games today  
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
v.
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
MARINE #3 North  
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
v.
11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
MARINE #2 South  
05-Komlos
v.
10-Bartley
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Wells has TWO games today  
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
v.
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:40 AM 9:30 AM 9:50 AM 10:40 AM 11:00 AM 12:10 PM
12/8/2012 11-Rodriguez (Green Hornets)
v.
05-Komlos
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Falk (Army Penguins)
v.
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
MARINE #2 South
NOTE: Team Graff has TWO games today. Both teams responsible for field set-up  
07-Rishe (Tracker Jackers)
v.
03-Green
MARINE #3 North  
09-Ricotta (Blue Sharks)
v.
01-Sipes (Total Nightmares)
MARINE #2 South  
10-Bartley
v.
02-Felson (Blue Devils)
MARINE #3 North
NOTE: Team Graff has TWO games today  
06-Colby (Green Panthers)
v.
08-Shobaki
MARINE #3 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up