AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U6B

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Campbell/Grouf -- Red Thunder Marc Campbell
Ken Grouf
02-Dwyer/Feinberg -- Blue Lightning Marc Fienberg
Sean Dwyer
03-Katacic/Merriman -- Lightning Lava Michael Merriman
Marin Katacic
04-Blend/Westheimer -- Sharks Jeffrey Westheimer
Michael Blend
05-Bonito/Kirbyson -- Green Ninjas Robert Kirbyson
Joseph Bonito
06-Laffoon/Larkin -- Volcanoes Chris Laffoon
Mark Larkin
07-DeVaul/Richardson -- The Blue Lightening Strikes Grant DeVaul
Jason Richardson
08-Maher/Reyna -- Green Dragons Terry Maher
Jeffrey Reyna
09-Reilly/Simon -- Green Dragons Jamie Reilly
Daniel Simon
10-Alexander/Kapczynski -- Blue Dragons Mark Kapczynski
Matt Alexander
11-Edwards/Goddard -- Thunder Michael Goddard
James Edwards
12-Langer/Ratliff -- Tigers Dutch Ratliff
Jeremy Langer
13-Bombacie/Hajenius -- Purple Slime Casey Bombacie
Guido Hajenius
14-Self

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

ROGERS EAST: Will Rogers Elementary East Field  
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
9/7/2013 04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
v.
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Intra-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
v.
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
ROGERS EAST  
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
v.
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
ROGERS EAST  
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
v.
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
ROGERS EAST  
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
v.
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
ROGERS EAST  
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
v.
07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Intra-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/21/2013 07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
v.
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Intra-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
v.
04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
ROGERS EAST  
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
v.
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
1st team listed is on East Field  
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
v.
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
1st team listed is on East Field  
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
v.
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
ROGERS EAST
1st team listed is on East Field  
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
v.
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
ROGERS EAST  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
ROGERS EAST
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
9/28/2013 04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
v.
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
v.
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
ROGERS EAST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
v.
07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
ROGERS EAST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
v.
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
v.
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
v.
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
10/5/2013 10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
v.
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
v.
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
v.
04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
v.
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
v.
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
v.
07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
10/12/2013 05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
v.
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
v.
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game  
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
v.
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
v.
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
v.
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
v.
04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
10/19/2013 11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
v.
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
v.
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
v.
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
v.
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
v.
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
v.
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:15 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
10/26/2013 10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
v.
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
v.
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
v.
07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
v.
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
v.
04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
ROGERS EAST  
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
v.
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game / Please take down BOTH fields.
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
11/2/2013 04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
v.
07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set- up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
v.
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
v.
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
v.
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
v.
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
v.
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
11/9/2013 07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
v.
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
v.
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
v.
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
v.
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
v.
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
v.
04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
11/16/2013 07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
v.
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
v.
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
v.
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
v.
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
v.
04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
v.
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Botht eams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
11/23/2013 08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
v.
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
v.
07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
v.
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
v.
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
v.
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
v.
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
12/14/2013 09-Reilly/Simon (Green Dragons)
v.
08-Maher/Reyna (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Campbell/Grouf (Red Thunder)
v.
11-Edwards/Goddard (Thunder)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Dwyer/Feinberg (Blue Lightning)
v.
06-Laffoon/Larkin (Volcanoes)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Katacic/Merriman (Lightning Lava)
v.
13-Bombacie/Hajenius (Purple Slime)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
04-Blend/Westheimer (Sharks)
v.
10-Alexander/Kapczynski (Blue Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-DeVaul/Richardson (The Blue Lightening Strikes)
v.
05-Bonito/Kirbyson (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field