AYSO Region 20 Fall 2013 Regular Season Game Schedule - u6b

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Sherman/Weitz -- Soccer Stars H. Jasan Sherman
James Weitz
02-Flores/Flores -- Blue Fireballs Anthony Flores
Jose Flores
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin -- Yellow Dragons Ron Kazemi
Carla Zeitlin
04-Levin/Waterstone -- Ninja Turtles Michael Waterstone
Rand Levin
05-Seroussi/Steele -- ninja lighting bolt avengers Ruth Seroussi
Eli Steele
06-Lucente/Schlepp -- Green Ninjas Stacy Schlepp
Tino Lucente
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser -- Dragons Jason Rosenwasser
Victor Komlos
08-Pereira/Rolph -- Tough Ninjagos Duncan Rolph
Juan Pereira
09-Cohen/Suarez -- Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks Mark Cohen
Christine Suarez
10-Haggart/Smith -- The Red Ninjas Ivan Smith
Greg Haggart
11-Straeter/VanCott -- Rangers Ray Straeter
JIMMY VAN COTT
12-SELF

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

ROGERS EAST: Will Rogers Elementary East Field  
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
9/7/2013 04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Intra-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROGERS EAST  
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROGERS EAST  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROGERS EAST  
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
12-SELF
ROGERS EAST  
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Intra-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/21/2013 07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Intra-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
12-SELF
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROGERS EAST  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
1st team listed is on East Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROGERS EAST
1st team listed is on East Field  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
1st team listed is on East Field  
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROGERS EAST  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
ROGERS EAST
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
9/28/2013 04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
12-SELF
ROGERS EAST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROGERS EAST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
10/5/2013 10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
12-SELF
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
10/12/2013 05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
12-SELF
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game  
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
10/19/2013 11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
12-SELF
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:15 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
10/26/2013 10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROGERS EAST  
12-SELF
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game / Please take down BOTH fields.
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
11/2/2013 04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set- up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
12-SELF
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
11/9/2013 07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
12-SELF
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
11/16/2013 07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
12-SELF
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Botht eams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
11/23/2013 08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
12-SELF
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
12/14/2013 09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
12-SELF
ROGERS EAST
This is an INTRA-squad game.  
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field