AYSO Region 20 Fall 2013 Regular Season Game Schedule - u6b

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Sherman/Weitz -- Soccer Stars H. Jasan Sherman
James Weitz
02-Flores/Flores -- Blue Fireballs Anthony Flores
Jose Flores
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin -- Yellow Dragons Ron Kazemi
Carla Zeitlin
04-Levin/Waterstone -- Ninja Turtles Michael Waterstone
Rand Levin
05-Seroussi/Steele -- ninja lighting bolt avengers Ruth Seroussi
Eli Steele
06-Lucente/Schlepp -- Green Ninjas Stacy Schlepp
Tino Lucente
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser -- Dragons Jason Rosenwasser
Victor Komlos
08-Pereira/Rolph -- Tough Ninjagos Duncan Rolph
Juan Pereira
09-Cohen/Suarez -- Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks Mark Cohen
Christine Suarez
10-Haggart/Smith -- The Red Ninjas Ivan Smith
Greg Haggart
11-Straeter/VanCott -- Rangers Ray Straeter
JIMMY VAN COTT
12-SELF

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

ROOSEVELT: Roosevelt Elementary  
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
9/8/2012 05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
12-
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM
9/15/2012 08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
12-
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/22/2012 11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field set-up. Intra-squad: 1st team listed is on North Field  
13-
v.
12-SELF
ROOSEVELT
This is an INTRA-TEAM game  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROOSEVELT
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on North Field  
12-
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down / Intra-squad game: 1st team on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
9/29/2012 10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on North Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
12-
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
12-SELF
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROOSEVELT
This is an INTRA-TEAM game  
13-
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
10/6/2012 13-
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on North Field  
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
12-SELF
ROOSEVELT
This is an INTRA-TEAM game  
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
12-
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
10/13/2012 03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on North Field  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
12-
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
12-SELF
ROOSEVELT
This is an INTRA-TEAM game  
13-
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
10/20/2012 08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on North Field  
12-SELF
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
This is an INTRA-TEAM game  
13-
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
12-
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
10/27/2012 07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on North Field  
12-
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
12-SELF
ROOSEVELT
This is an INTRA-TEAM game  
13-
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
11/3/2012 05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on North Field  
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
12-
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
12-SELF
ROOSEVELT
This is an INTRA-TEAM game  
13-
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
11/10/2012 09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on North Field  
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
v.
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
12-
v.
12-SELF
ROOSEVELT
This is an INTRA-TEAM game  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
13-
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
11/17/2012 09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
12-SELF
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Intra-squad: 1st team listed is on North Field  
12-
v.
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
v.
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
ROOSEVELT
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on North Field  
13-
v.
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team on North Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM 1:00 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
12/8/2012 09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
06-Lucente/Schlepp (Green Ninjas)
ROOSEVELT
NOTE: Team Shobaki/Lombard has TWO games today. Both teams responsible for field set-up  
09-Cohen/Suarez (Blue Ninja Minecraft Sharks)
v.
13-
ROOSEVELT
NOTE: Team Shobaki/Lombard has TWO games today  
02-Flores/Flores (Blue Fireballs)
v.
07-Komlos/Rosenwasser (Dragons)
ROOSEVELT  
03-Kazemi/Zeitlin (Yellow Dragons)
v.
08-Pereira/Rolph (Tough Ninjagos)
ROOSEVELT  
04-Levin/Waterstone (Ninja Turtles)
v.
12-
ROOSEVELT  
01-Sherman/Weitz (Soccer Stars)
v.
11-Straeter/VanCott (Rangers)
ROOSEVELT  
10-Haggart/Smith (The Red Ninjas)
v.
05-Seroussi/Steele (ninja lighting bolt avengers)
ROOSEVELT
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up