AYSO Region 20 Fall 2013 Regular Season Game Schedule - u5b

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Maher/Simon -- The Black Sharks Daniel Simon
Terry Maher
02-Fienberg/Aversano -- Blue Sharks Marc Fienberg
Scott Aversano
03-Ko/Wahle -- Dragons (Red) James Ko
Michael Wahle
04-Kapczynski/Weston -- The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword Mark Kapczynski
Penelope Weston
05-Smith/Valnes -- Green Dragons Stacey Valnes 06-Stoll/Heinlein -- Space Ninjas Elizabeth Heinlein
Brent Stoll
07-Boruta/Brown -- The Avengers Paul Boruta
Doug Brown
08-Dwyer/Taylor -- Jets Christopher Taylor
Sean Dwyer

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

ROGERS WEST: Will Rogers Elementary West Field  
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
9/7/2013 06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Intra-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
ROGERS WEST  
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS WEST  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Intra-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:30 PM
9/21/2013 02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / INTRA-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS WEST
1st team listed is on East Field  
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS WEST
1st team listed is on East Field  
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS WEST  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
ROGERS WEST
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
9/28/2013 01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS WEST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS WEST
INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTRA-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
10/5/2013 01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
10/12/2013 01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
10/19/2013 02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
10/26/2013 05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
11/2/2013 01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
11/9/2013 06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
11/16/2013 05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
11/23/2013 03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS WEST
Both team responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:30 AM 10:30 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM
12/14/2013 07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS WEST
Both teams responsible for field set up / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
08-Dwyer/Taylor (Jets)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS WEST
INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS WEST
Both team responsible for field take down / INTER-squad game: 1st team is on East Field