AYSO Region 20 Fall 2013 Regular Season Game Schedule - u5b

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Maher/Simon -- The Black Sharks Daniel Simon
Terry Maher
02-Fienberg/Aversano -- Blue Sharks Marc Fienberg
Scott Aversano
03-Ko/Wahle -- Dragons (Red) James Ko
Michael Wahle
04-Kapczynski/Weston -- The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword Mark Kapczynski
Penelope Weston
05-Smith/Valnes -- Green Dragons Stacey Valnes 06-Stoll/Heinlein -- Space Ninjas Elizabeth Heinlein
Brent Stoll
07-Boruta/Brown -- The Avengers Paul Boruta
Doug Brown
08-Dwyer/Taylor -- Jets Christopher Taylor
Sean Dwyer

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

ROGERS EAST: Will Rogers Elementary East Field  
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
9/8/2012 04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS EAST
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on East Field  
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
09
ROGERS EAST
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on East Field  
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on East Field  
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS EAST
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
9/15/2012 07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on East Field  
09
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on East Field  
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Intra-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
9/22/2012 05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Intra-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS EAST
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on East Field  
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
09
ROGERS EAST
Intra-squad games: 1st team listed is on East Field  
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Intra-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
9/29/2012 05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
09
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
10/6/2012 07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
09
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
10/13/2012 02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
09
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
10/20/2012 05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
09
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
10/27/2012 07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
09
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
11/3/2012 02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
v.
09
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
11/10/2012 09
v.
07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
11/17/2012 07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up / Inter-squad: 1st team listed is on East Field  
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
09
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS EAST
Inter-squad games: 1st team listed practices on East Field  
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field take down / Inter-squad game: 1st team is on East Field
  9:00 AM 10:00 AM 11:00 AM 12:00 PM
12/8/2012 07-Boruta/Brown (The Avengers)
v.
05-Smith/Valnes (Green Dragons)
ROGERS EAST
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
02-Fienberg/Aversano (Blue Sharks)
v.
04-Kapczynski/Weston (The Green Seahawk / Fire Sword)
ROGERS EAST  
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
v.
01-Maher/Simon (The Black Sharks)
ROGERS EAST
NOTE: Team Sherman/Weitz has TWO games today  
03-Ko/Wahle (Dragons (Red))
v.
06-Stoll/Heinlein (Space Ninjas)
ROGERS EAST
NOTE: Sherman/Weitz has 2 games today. Both teams responsible for take down clean up