AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U14B

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Basler -- Midnight Express 02-Lorestani/Holland -- Emeralds
03-Lauto -- Titans 04-McLennan -- Navy SEALs
05-Ayala/Brand -- Ultimate Team 06-D'ambrosia -- Greyhounds
u14b EXTRA  

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

JAMS #1 North: John Adams Middle School - Field #1 (North) 5v5 Field #1: Clover 5v5 Field #1
5v5 Field #2: Clover 5v5 Field #2 5v5 Field #3: Clover 5v5 Field #3
Samohi: Santa Monica HS  
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM 11:55 AM
9/7/2013 04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)
v.
01-Basler (Midnight Express)
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
JAMS #1 North  
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
v.
03-Lauto (Titans)
JAMS #1 North
  11:55 AM 1:30 PM 3:05 PM
9/21/2013 02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
v.
03-Lauto (Titans)

4 - 0
JAMS #1 North  
01-Basler (Midnight Express)
v.
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)

4 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)
v.
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)

4 - 4
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:45 AM 11:55 AM 3:05 PM
9/28/2013 03-Lauto (Titans)
v.
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)

2 - 8
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
v.
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)

7 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
v.
01-Basler (Midnight Express)

3 - 1
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  11:55 AM 1:30 PM 3:05 PM
10/5/2013 05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)

3 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
01-Basler (Midnight Express)
v.
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)

5 - 5
JAMS #1 North  
03-Lauto (Titans)
v.
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)

5 - 2
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  3:20 PM
10/6/2013 u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM 11:55 AM 12:25 PM
10/12/2013 03-Lauto (Titans)
v.
01-Basler (Midnight Express)

2 - 6
JAMS #1 North  
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)
v.
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)

2 - 3
JAMS #1 North  
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
v.
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)

6 - 5
JAMS #1 North  
u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
Samohi
  9:40 AM 10:10 AM 11:40 AM 12:00 PM 2:30 PM 4:00 PM
10/13/2013 06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
v.
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)
5v5 Field #2
(9:40-10:00)
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
5v5 Field #3
(9:40-10:00)  
01-Basler (Midnight Express)
v.
03-Lauto (Titans)
5v5 Field #1
(10:10-10:30)  
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
01-Basler (Midnight Express)
5v5 Field #1
(11:40-12:00)
03-Lauto (Titans)
v.
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)
5v5 Field #2
(11:40-12:00)  
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
v.
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
5v5 Field #1
(12:00-12:20)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #5
(2:30-2:50)
Semis: Seed 1 v Seed 4
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #6
(2:30-2:50)
Semis: Seed 2 v Seed 3  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #1
(4:00-4:30)
Finals
  8:45 AM 11:55 AM 1:30 PM
10/19/2013 01-Basler (Midnight Express)
v.
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)

3 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
v.
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)

1 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
v.
03-Lauto (Titans)

2 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  3:20 PM
10/20/2013 u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  11:55 AM 1:30 PM 3:05 PM
10/26/2013 02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
v.
03-Lauto (Titans)

5 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)
v.
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)

2 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
01-Basler (Midnight Express)

1 - 1
JAMS #1 North
  3:20 PM
10/27/2013 u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM 11:55 AM 2:00 PM
11/2/2013 05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
03-Lauto (Titans)

3 - 4
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
01-Basler (Midnight Express)
v.
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)

3 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)
v.
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)

1 - 1
JAMS #1 North  
u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
Samohi
  11:55 AM 1:30 PM 3:05 PM
11/9/2013 06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
v.
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)

6 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
v.
01-Basler (Midnight Express)

2 - 0
JAMS #1 North  
03-Lauto (Titans)
v.
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)

1 - 2
JAMS #1 North
  3:20 PM
11/10/2013 u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  8:45 AM 10:20 AM 11:55 AM 2:00 PM
11/16/2013 03-Lauto (Titans)
v.
01-Basler (Midnight Express)

1 - 6
JAMS #1 North
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)

5 - 0
JAMS #1 North  
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
v.
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)

3 - 4
JAMS #1 North  
u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
Samohi
  11:55 AM 1:30 PM 3:05 PM
11/23/2013 05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)

7 - 2
JAMS #1 North  
03-Lauto (Titans)
v.
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)

2 - 5
JAMS #1 North  
01-Basler (Midnight Express)
v.
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)

3 - 0
JAMS #1 North
  3:20 PM
11/24/2013 u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  10:40 AM 12:25 PM 3:35 PM 5:10 PM
12/7/2013 01-Basler (Midnight Express)
v.
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)
1 - 0
JAMS #1 North
Pool Play  
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
v.
03-Lauto (Titans)
Samohi
Pool Play  
04-McLennan (Navy SEALs)
v.
06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
2 - 1
Samohi
Pool Play  
03-Lauto (Titans)
v.
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
0 - 5
Samohi
Pool Play: Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  11:55 AM 1:30 PM
12/8/2013 06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
v.
01-Basler (Midnight Express)
5 - 2
JAMS #1 North
Pool Play  
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
7 - 1
JAMS #1 North
Pool Play: Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:25 PM 3:15 PM
12/14/2013 06-D'ambrosia (Greyhounds)
v.
02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
JAMS #1 North
Semi-Final  
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
v.
01-Basler (Midnight Express)
7 - 1
JAMS #1 North
Semi-Final: Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  2:00 PM
12/15/2013 02-Lorestani/Holland (Emeralds)
v.
05-Ayala/Brand (Ultimate Team)
JAMS #1 North
Championship: Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up