AYSO Region 20 Fall 2014 Regular Season Game Schedule - U14B

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Lorestani/Holland -- TAJIN Randolph Holland
Siamak Lorestani
02-Lauto -- Pumpkin Patch Nando Lauto
03-Bordal -- Red Team Christian Bordal 04-Lloyd -- Strikers Thomas Lloyd
05-Downing -- Greenhouse Gas Ken Downing 06-Egan -- Raiduhz Brian Egan
BH-Charcoal BH-Green
BH-Royal Blue BH-Tangerine
HOL-Black HOL-Red
LF-Navy Blue Pali-Blue
Pali-Graphite Pali-Orange
Pali-Red WLA-Green
WLA-Grey WLA-Royal Blue
WLA-White  

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

AIRPORT: Airport Park LINCOLN: Lincoln Middle School
JAMS #1 North: John Adams Middle School - Field #1 (North) 5v5 Field #1: Clover 5v5 Field #1
5v5 Field #2: Clover 5v5 Field #2 5v5 Field #3: Clover 5v5 Field #3
Samohi: Santa Monica HS  
  12:20 PM 1:55 PM 3:30 PM
9/8/2012 04-Lloyd (Strikers)
v.
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
3 - 0
Samohi  
06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
3 - 0
Samohi  
03-Bordal (Red Team)
v.
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
3 - 1
Samohi
  9:00 AM 10:35 AM 12:10 PM
9/15/2012 02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
v.
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)

4 - 3
LINCOLN
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
04-Lloyd (Strikers)

1 - 3
LINCOLN  
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
v.
03-Bordal (Red Team)

1 - 3
LINCOLN
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  3:20 PM
9/16/2012 u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  12:20 PM 1:55 PM 3:30 PM
9/22/2012 03-Bordal (Red Team)
v.
06-Egan (Raiduhz)

3 - 1
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Lloyd (Strikers)
v.
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )

3 - 2
Samohi  
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
v.
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)

1 - 6
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 10:35 AM 12:10 PM
9/29/2012 02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
v.
03-Bordal (Red Team)

2 - 4
LINCOLN
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
v.
04-Lloyd (Strikers)

1 - 2
LINCOLN  
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
v.
06-Egan (Raiduhz)

3 - 3
LINCOLN
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  3:20 PM
9/30/2012 u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  12:20 PM 1:55 PM 3:30 PM
10/6/2012 06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)

1 - 5
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Bordal (Red Team)
v.
04-Lloyd (Strikers)

2 - 2
Samohi  
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
v.
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)

3 - 0
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 10:35 AM 12:10 PM 3:20 PM
10/13/2012 05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
v.
03-Bordal (Red Team)

1 - 6
LINCOLN
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )

5 - 4
LINCOLN  
04-Lloyd (Strikers)
v.
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)

6 - 1
LINCOLN
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
LINCOLN
  9:40 AM 10:10 AM 11:40 AM 12:00 PM 2:30 PM 4:00 PM
10/14/2012 06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
04-Lloyd (Strikers)
5v5 Field #2
(9:40-10:00)
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
v.
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
5v5 Field #3
(9:40-10:00)  
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
v.
03-Bordal (Red Team)
5v5 Field #1
(10:10-10:30)  
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
v.
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
5v5 Field #1
(11:40-12:00)
03-Bordal (Red Team)
v.
04-Lloyd (Strikers)
5v5 Field #2
(11:40-12:00)  
06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
5v5 Field #1
(12:00-12:20)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #5
(2:30-2:50)
Semis: Seed 1 v Seed 4
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #6
(2:30-2:50)
Semis: Seed 2 v Seed 3  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #1
(4:00-4:20)
Finals
  12:20 PM 1:55 PM 3:30 PM
10/20/2012 04-Lloyd (Strikers)
v.
06-Egan (Raiduhz)

0 - 1
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
v.
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )

0 - 6
Samohi  
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
v.
03-Bordal (Red Team)

1 - 5
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 10:35 AM 12:10 PM
10/27/2012 01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
v.
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)

2 - 3
LINCOLN
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
v.
04-Lloyd (Strikers)

4 - 12
LINCOLN  
03-Bordal (Red Team)
v.
06-Egan (Raiduhz)

1 - 4
LINCOLN
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  3:20 PM
10/28/2012 u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  12:20 PM 1:55 PM 3:30 PM
11/3/2012 02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
v.
03-Bordal (Red Team)

2 - 1
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)

6 - 2
Samohi  
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
v.
04-Lloyd (Strikers)

2 - 2
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  12:20 PM 1:55 PM 3:30 PM
11/10/2012 05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
v.
06-Egan (Raiduhz)

4 - 6
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
04-Lloyd (Strikers)
v.
03-Bordal (Red Team)

0 - 2
Samohi  
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
v.
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )

5 - 4
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  12:05 PM 12:20 PM 1:55 PM 3:30 PM
11/17/2012 (TBD)
v.
(TBD)
Samohi
(12:05-1:55)
U19B game moved from Airport Park  
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
v.
04-Lloyd (Strikers)

3 - 2
LINCOLN
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )

3 - 1
Samohi  
03-Bordal (Red Team)
v.
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)

3 - 2
Samohi
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  3:20 PM
11/18/2012 u14b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
  9:30 AM 11:25 AM 1:40 PM 3:15 PM
12/1/2012 02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
v.
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
AIRPORT
(9:30-11:25)  
04-Lloyd (Strikers)
v.
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
AIRPORT  
03-Bordal (Red Team)
v.
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
AIRPORT  
06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
04-Lloyd (Strikers)
AIRPORT
  8:30 AM 10:05 AM 2:00 PM
12/2/2012 03-Bordal (Red Team)
v.
05-Downing (Greenhouse Gas)
AIRPORT  
06-Egan (Raiduhz)
v.
02-Lauto (Pumpkin Patch )
AIRPORT  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
AIRPORT
  10:40 AM 2:20 PM
12/8/2012 04-Lloyd (Strikers)
v.
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
JAMS #1 North
Semi Finals  
03-Bordal
v.
(TBD)
JAMS #1 North
Semi Finals
  11:40 AM 2:50 PM
12/9/2012 01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
v.
03-Bordal (Red Team)
JAMS #1 North
Championship  
01-Lorestani/Holland (TAJIN)
v.
03-Bordal (Red Team)
JAMS #1 North
(2:50-3:40)
If Necessary