AYSO Region 20 Fall 2013 Regular Season Game Schedule - u10b

View by Date | View by Team

Click on a team to see the team's individual schedule

View Division Standings (opens in a separate window)

Team Coach Team Coach
01-Del Piccolo -- Phantoms Guido Davis Del Piccolo 02-Cohen -- Diamond Tide Mark Cohen
03-Donoso -- Fire Tornadoes Rodrigo Donoso 04-Guckert -- Great Whites Jeff Guckert
05-Gunn -- Tidal Waves Robert Gunn 06-Newman -- The Blurs Josh Newman
07-Pereira -- The Strikers Juan Pereira 08-Pierce -- Blue Dragons Mohammad Pierce
09-Saltmarsh -- Vikings Erik Saltmarsh 10-Sandoval -- Blue Men JOAQUIN SANDOVAL
11-Borror -- Blue Thunder David Borror 12-Bartley -- The Phantoms William Bartley
13-Davidson -- Golden Eagles Tom Davidson 14-Jensen -- Electric Eels Adam Jensen
15-Saignac -- Gladiators Nicolas Saignac 16-Galvan -- The Green Machine Robert Galvan
17-Sloan -- Solar Flares Peter Sloan 18-McCreary -- The Wolves Duncan McCreary
19-Ward -- Unsurrendering Sharks Michael Ward 20-TBD
u10b EXTRA  

The home team is listed first.

Games that count for points are in red

CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit: Clover Park - Field #4 (Extension, aka The Pit) CLOVER #1 Main-West: Clover Park - Field #1 (Main-West)
5v5 Field #1: Clover 5v5 Field #1 5v5 Field #2: Clover 5v5 Field #2
5v5 Field #3: Clover 5v5 Field #3 5v5 Field #4: Clover 5v5 Field #4
5v5 Field #5: Clover 5v5 Field #5 5v5 Field #6: Clover 5v5 Field #6
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
9/8/2012 08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)
v.
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)
2 - 5
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
07-Pereira (The Strikers)
v.
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)
7 - 0
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)
v.
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)
4 - 2
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)
v.
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)
3 - 4
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)
v.
18-McCreary (The Wolves)
2 - 3
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)
v.
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)
6 - 2
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
06-Newman (The Blurs)
v.
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)
1 - 2
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)
v.
15-Saignac (Gladiators)
2 - 2
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)
v.
21-DROPPED
5 - 3
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)
v.
04-Guckert (Great Whites)
7 - 0
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
9/15/2012 11-Borror (Blue Thunder)
v.
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)
1 - 7
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
18-McCreary (The Wolves)
v.
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)
0 - 5
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
15-Saignac (Gladiators)
v.
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)
3 - 4
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)
v.
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)
1 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)
v.
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)
2 - 7
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)
v.
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)
1 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)
v.
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)
1 - 0
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
04-Guckert (Great Whites)
v.
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)
3 - 7
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
21-DROPPED
v.
07-Pereira (The Strikers)
5 - 3
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
06-Newman (The Blurs)
v.
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)
11 - 2
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:45 PM
9/16/2012 u10b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #3 Main-East
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
9/22/2012 11-Borror (Blue Thunder)
v.
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)

3 - 3
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)
v.
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)

3 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)
v.
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)

1 - 4
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)
v.
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)

1 - 2
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
07-Pereira (The Strikers)
v.
18-McCreary (The Wolves)

1 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
06-Newman (The Blurs)
v.
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)

5 - 1
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)
v.
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)

5 - 5
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
21-DROPPED
v.
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)

1 - 4
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
15-Saignac (Gladiators)
v.
04-Guckert (Great Whites)

5 - 0
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)
v.
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)

1 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
9/29/2012 01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)
v.
21-DROPPED

1 - 4
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)
v.
04-Guckert (Great Whites)

2 - 4
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)
v.
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)

4 - 4
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
15-Saignac (Gladiators)
v.
07-Pereira (The Strikers)

0 - 5
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)
v.
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)

1 - 3
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)
v.
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)

6 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)
v.
06-Newman (The Blurs)

2 - 3
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
18-McCreary (The Wolves)
v.
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)

4 - 1
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)
v.
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)

2 - 0
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)
v.
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)

0 - 5
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:45 PM
9/30/2012 u10b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #3 Main-East
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
10/6/2012 18-McCreary (The Wolves)
v.
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)

2 - 0
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)
v.
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)

5 - 4
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)
v.
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)

8 - 0
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)
v.
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)

1 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)
v.
15-Saignac (Gladiators)

5 - 4
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)
v.
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)

4 - 1
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)
v.
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)

5 - 2
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
21-DROPPED
v.
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)

3 - 2
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
04-Guckert (Great Whites)
v.
07-Pereira (The Strikers)

0 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
06-Newman (The Blurs)
v.
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)

0 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  12:30 PM
10/7/2012 u10b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #1 Main-West
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:15 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
10/13/2012 12-Bartley (The Phantoms)
v.
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)

11 - 3
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
15-Saignac (Gladiators)
v.
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)

2 - 2
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)
v.
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)

3 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
07-Pereira (The Strikers)
v.
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)

5 - 0
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)
v.
21-DROPPED

4 - 6
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)
v.
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)

1 - 6
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)
v.
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)

5 - 0
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
04-Guckert (Great Whites)
v.
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)

0 - 6
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
u10b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #2 Main-Ctr  
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)
v.
18-McCreary (The Wolves)

2 - 2
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)
v.
06-Newman (The Blurs)

3 - 3
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  9:00 AM 9:20 AM 10:10 AM 10:50 AM 11:20 AM 11:40 AM 1:50 PM 3:00 PM 4:00 PM
10/14/2012 07-Pereira (The Strikers)
v.
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)
5v5 Field #1
(9:00-9:20)
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)
v.
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)
5v5 Field #2
(9:00-9:20)
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)
v.
15-Saignac (Gladiators)
5v5 Field #3
(9:00-9:20)
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)
v.
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)
5v5 Field #4
(9:00-9:20)
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)
v.
18-McCreary (The Wolves)
5v5 Field #5
(9:00-9:20)
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)
v.
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)
5v5 Field #6
(9:00-9:20)  
06-Newman (The Blurs)
v.
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)
5v5 Field #1
(9:20-9:40)
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)
v.
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)
5v5 Field #2
(9:20-9:40)
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)
v.
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)
5v5 Field #3
(9:20-9:40)  
21-DROPPED
v.
07-Pereira (The Strikers)
5v5 Field #5
(10:10-10:30)  
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)
v.
06-Newman (The Blurs)
5v5 Field #3
(10:50-11:10)
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)
v.
15-Saignac (Gladiators)
5v5 Field #4
(10:50-11:10)
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)
v.
18-McCreary (The Wolves)
5v5 Field #6
(10:50-11:10)  
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)
v.
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)
5v5 Field #1
(11:20-11:40)
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)
v.
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)
5v5 Field #3
(11:20-11:40)
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)
v.
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)
5v5 Field #4
(11:20-11:40)
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)
v.
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)
5v5 Field #5
(11:20-11:40)
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)
v.
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)
5v5 Field #6
(11:20-11:40)  
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)
v.
21-DROPPED
5v5 Field #5
(11:40-12:00)  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #1
(1:50-2:10)
Game i: Seed 8 v Seed 1
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #2
(1:50-2:10)
Game ii: Seed 7 v Seed 2
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #3
(1:50-2:10)
Game iii: Seed 6 v Seed 3
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #4
(1:50-2:10)
Game iv: Seed 5 v Seed 4  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #1
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Winner Game i & Game iv
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #2
(3:00-3:20)
Semis: Winner Game ii & Game iii  
(TBD)
v.
(TBD)
5v5 Field #2
(4:00-4:20)
Finals
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
10/20/2012 15-Saignac (Gladiators)
v.
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)

2 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)
v.
18-McCreary (The Wolves)

0 - 4
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)
v.
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)

7 - 7
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)
v.
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)

2 - 0
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)
v.
07-Pereira (The Strikers)

2 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
06-Newman (The Blurs)
v.
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)

6 - 2
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)
v.
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)

1 - 7
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)
v.
04-Guckert (Great Whites)

3 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)
v.
21-DROPPED

7 - 2
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)
v.
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)

4 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:45 PM
10/21/2012 u10b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #1 Main-West
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 1:45 PM 2:00 PM 3:00 PM
10/27/2012 06-Newman (The Blurs)
v.
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)

7 - 7
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)
v.
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)

3 - 0
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)
v.
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)

3 - 3
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
04-Guckert (Great Whites)
v.
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)

4 - 0
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
18-McCreary (The Wolves)
v.
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)

0 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)
v.
15-Saignac (Gladiators)

1 - 5
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
21-DROPPED
v.
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)

2 - 7
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)
v.
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)

2 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
07-Pereira (The Strikers)
v.
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)

5 - 1
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up  
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)
v.
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)

0 - 4
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:45 PM
10/28/2012 u10b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #1 Main-West
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
11/3/2012 07-Pereira (The Strikers)
v.
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)

8 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)
v.
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)

6 - 2
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)
v.
15-Saignac (Gladiators)

0 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)
v.
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)

7 - 0
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)
v.
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)

2 - 0
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)
v.
06-Newman (The Blurs)

3 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
18-McCreary (The Wolves)
v.
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)

5 - 2
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
21-DROPPED
v.
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)

1 - 1
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)
v.
04-Guckert (Great Whites)

4 - 2
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)
v.
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)

4 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:45 PM
11/4/2012 u10b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #1 Main-West
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
11/10/2012 21-DROPPED
v.
06-Newman (The Blurs)

3 - 4
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)
v.
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)

4 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)
v.
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)

1 - 0
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)
v.
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)

1 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)
v.
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)

1 - 5
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
11-Borror (Blue Thunder)
v.
07-Pereira (The Strikers)

1 - 7
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)
v.
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)

0 - 4
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
15-Saignac (Gladiators)
v.
18-McCreary (The Wolves)

1 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
04-Guckert (Great Whites)
v.
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)

2 - 2
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)
v.
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)

5 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:45 PM
11/11/2012 u10b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #1 Main-West
  8:45 AM 9:00 AM 10:00 AM 10:15 AM 11:15 AM 11:30 AM 12:30 PM 12:45 PM 1:45 PM 3:00 PM
11/17/2012 11-Borror (Blue Thunder)
v.
15-Saignac (Gladiators)

0 - 5
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
14-Jensen (Electric Eels)
v.
01-Del Piccolo (Phantoms)

4 - 1
CLOVER #1 Main-West
Both teams responsible for field set-up  
19-Ward (Unsurrendering Sharks)
v.
05-Gunn (Tidal Waves)

3 - 6
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
06-Newman (The Blurs)
v.
13-Davidson (Golden Eagles)

2 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
08-Pierce (Blue Dragons)
v.
16-Galvan (The Green Machine)

3 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
02-Cohen (Diamond Tide)
v.
21-DROPPED

3 - 3
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
04-Guckert (Great Whites)
v.
18-McCreary (The Wolves)

0 - 1
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
07-Pereira (The Strikers)
v.
03-Donoso (Fire Tornadoes)

2 - 2
CLOVER #1 Main-West  
09-Saltmarsh (Vikings)
v.
17-Sloan (Solar Flares)

2 - 6
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit  
10-Sandoval (Blue Men)
v.
12-Bartley (The Phantoms)

0 - 4
CLOVER #4 Ext-Pit
Both teams responsible for field take down and clean up
  1:45 PM
11/18/2012 u10b EXTRA
v.
(TBD)
CLOVER #1 Main-West