Game Schedule by Field

Return to Main Schedule Page

Select a Weekend:
Weekend Only Saturday Only Sunday Entire Season

AYSO Region 20 Game Schedule By Field
Saturday, September 20, 2014
Field Division Game Teams Time Comment
Bye B12 23330 all-Bye v. B12-03-Borror 4:45 PM
Clover Park - Field #2 (Main-Center) G10 22087 G10-12-Posell -- Daisy Stompers v. G10-02-Blustajn 9:30 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  G10 22088 G10-09-Jimenez y West v. G10-03-Humphrey -- Grey Bullets 10:45 AM
  G10 22095 G10-16-Sloan -- Neon Bolts v. G10-11-Bobrow -- Orange Tigers 12:00 PM
  B10 22137 B10-09-Graff -- Rip Tide v. B10-11-Trevellin 1:15 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Clover Park - Field #4 (Extension, aka The Pit) B10 22132 B10-12-Newman -- Moon Wolves v. B10-13-Kopman -- The Santa Monica Stingers 8:45 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  B10 22133 B10-15-Jensen -- TSUNAMI v. B10-20-Flores -- Green Dragons 10:00 AM
  B10 22134 B10-02-Mehring v. B10-08-Quong 11:15 AM
  B10 22135 B10-18-McCreary -- Laser Cats v. B10-19-Pajuelo Lopez 12:30 PM
  B10 22136 B10-06-Milk -- Shadow Warriors v. B10-03-McCallum 1:45 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Los Amigos Park - Field #1 (South) G7 22068 G7-02-Banchik v. G7-01-Gerson -- Blueberry Allstars 9:20 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  G7 22069 G7-06-Shippey -- Green Lightning v. G7-04-Fienberg -- White Lightening 10:20 AM
  B7 22114 B7-02-Steele -- Lightning Hawks v. B7-12-Boustany -- The Dragons 11:20 AM
  G7 22070 G7-03-Hayutin -- Pink Cheetahs v. G7-05-Coppola/Knauf -- The Pink Panthers 12:20 PM
  B7 22113 B7-16-Zeitlin -- Red Rangers v. B7-01-Schlepp -- Red Strikers 1:20 PM
  B7 22112 B7-09-Rosenwasser -- Green Zombies v. B7-08-Periera 2:20 PM
  G7 22072 G7-09-Weybright v. G7-07-Perttula -- Blue Lightning 3:20 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Lincoln Middle School B12 23328 B12-08-Morris v. B12-09-Saignac 9:00 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  B12 23326 B12-04-Galloway v. B12-01-Brand 10:25 AM
  B12 23327 B12-07-Jones v. B12-10-Stark -- Men In Black 11:50 AM
  B12 23325 B12-06-Hughes -- Eggplant FC v. B12-05-Galvan -- Netherlands 1:15 PM
  B12 23329 B12-11-Cohen v. B12-02-Basler -- The Blue Beasts 2:40 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Marine Park - Field #1 (East) B8 23140 B8-08-Shobaki v. B8-13-Bersch -- Fire Ninjas 8:30 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  B8 22103 B8-03-Green v. B8-06-Colby -- Green Panthers 9:30 AM
  G8 22060 G8-08-Holmstrom -- The Flamingos v. G8-09-Chomyk -- Flash 10:30 AM
  B8 23128 all-Bye v. B8-02-Felson -- Blue Devils 11:30 AM
  G8 22059 G8-02-Davis Del Piccolo v. G8-03-Williams -- Red Volcanos 12:30 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Will Rogers Elementary East Field B6 22105 B6-05-Bonito/Kirbyson v. B6-10-Alexander/Kapczynski -- Blue Dragons 9:00 AM Both teams set up fields/Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
  B6 22108 B6-03-Katacic/Merriman v. B6-06-Laffoon/Larkin -- Volcanoes 10:00 AM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
  B6 22107 B6-07-DeVaul/Richardson -- The Blue Lightening Strikes v. B6-04-Blend/Westheimer -- Sharks 11:00 AM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
  B6 22106 B6-09-Reilly/Simon v. B6-02-Dwyer/Feinberg 12:00 PM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
  B6 22109 B6-12-Langer/Ratliff -- Tiger Sharks v. B6-11-Edwards/Goddard 1:00 PM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
  B6 22110 B6-01-Campbell/Grouf v. B6-08-Maher/Reyna 2:00 PM Both teams take down fields/Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
John Adams Middle School - Field #1 (North) B14 22096 B14-05-Downing v. B14-Pali-Red 8:45 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  B14 22097 B14-04-Lloyd v. B14-HOL-Red 10:20 AM
  B14 22098 B14-06-Egan -- Raiduhz v. B14-02-Lauto 11:55 AM
  G14 22080 G14-02-Goren v. G14-Pali-Blue 1:45 PM
  G14 22079 G14-03-Wilson v. G14-04-Johnstone -- Black Ninjas 3:20 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
John Adams Middle School - Field #2 (South) G12 22086 G12-06-Muldoon v. G12-05-Khedr -- Pumpkin Spice 8:30 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  G12 22081 G12-02-Ruplenas v. G12-01-Parcells -- Red Hot Chili Peppers 9:55 AM
  G12 22082 G12-10-Freedman -- Stealth Ninjas v. G12-09-Seisay -- Tsunamis 11:20 AM
  G12 22084 G12-04-Lamendola -- The Lightning Boltz v. G12-07-Humphrey -- The Purple Scorpions 1:00 PM
  G12 22083 G12-03-Justice / Dykstra -- Cherry Bombs v. G12-08-Chomyk -- The Green Lantern 2:25 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Clover Park - Field #1 (Main-West) B10 22138 B10-07-Davidson -- The Blazes v. B10-01-DelPiccolo 8:30 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  B10 22139 B10-10-Merritt -- The Tsunami v. B10-17-Maher 9:45 AM
  B10 22140 B10-05-Barnavon -- Green Mambas v. B10-04-Pierce 11:00 AM
  B10 22141 B10-14-Saltmarsh -- The Gunners v. B10-16-Pereira 12:15 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Clover Park - Field #3 (Main-East) G10 22090 G10-14-Smith -- Highlighters v. G10-04-Pirrone -- Pink Panthers 9:00 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  G10 22091 G10-07-Tuttle -- Tsunamis v. G10-08-Weybright -- Blue Lightning 10:15 AM
  G10 22092 G10-10-Justice -- Purple Vikings v. G10-05-Shapiro -- supercalifragilisticexpialidoc 11:30 AM
  G10 22093 G10-01-Roberts/Byrne -- Cherry Pie v. G10-13-Perttula -- Silver Strikers 12:45 PM
  G10 22094 G10-06-Kovac -- Red Dragons v. G10-15-Krop -- Gold Rush 2:00 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Los Amigos Park - Field #2 (North) B7 22116 B7-18-Heraeus -- Dark Tornadoes v. B7-13-Carmichael -- Black Widow Bolt Troopers 8:50 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  B7 22117 B7-07-Flores -- Gator Army v. B7-05-Lucente -- Navy Sharks 9:50 AM
  B7 22118 B7-14-Kelly -- Rolling Thunder v. B7-17-Faas -- Thunder Bolts 10:50 AM
  B7 22119 B7-15-Cahill -- Rampaging Robots v. B7-06-Lomeli -- Minecraft Warriors 11:50 AM
  B7 22121 B7-10-Fitzgerald -- Lightning Ninjas v. B7-04-Cohen -- Green Eagles 12:50 PM
  G7 22071 G7-08-Schweig -- Purple Lightning Bolts v. G7-10-Yee -- Flaming Pumpkins 1:50 PM
  B7 22120 B7-11- Crawford -- Blue Lighting Bolt v. B7-03-Van Cott -- Black Snakes 2:45 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Marine Park - Field #2 (South) B8 22104 B8-07-Rishe -- Tracker Jackers v. B8-14-Kozmor -- Blue Thunder 9:00 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  B8 22100 B8-09-Ricotta -- Blue Sharks v. B8-11-Rodriguez -- Green Hornets 10:00 AM
  B8 22101 B8-17-Esparza v. B8-16-Wilkes 11:10 AM
  B8 22099 B8-12-Grossman -- TIGER SHARKS v. B8-10-Bartley 12:20 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Marine Park - Field #3 (North) G8 22062 G8-01-McKenzie -- Sour Patch Kids v. G8-05-Justice -- Purple Piranhas 8:40 AM Both teams responsible to set up field
  G8 22063 G8-06-di Rienzo v. G8-04-Furukawa -- Awesome Possums 9:40 AM
  B8 22102 B8-05-Komlos v. B8-15-Hughes -- Tornados 10:40 AM
  G8 22061 G8-10-Hoffman v. G8-07-Morales -- Blue Lightning 11:40 AM
  B8 23112 B8-01-Sipes -- Total Nightmares v. B8-04-Falk -- Army Penguins 12:40 PM Both teams responsible to break down field
Roosevelt Elementary G5 22073 G5-03-Morales/Steele -- Rainbow Unicorns v. G5-01-Forssell/Newall -- Pink Sharks 9:30 AM Both teams set up fields/Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on North Field
  G5 22077 G5-06-SELF v. G5-04-Garcia/Jones/Woolverton -- Crazy Chameleons 10:30 AM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on North Field
  G5 22078 G5-02-Rolph/Stiehm v. G5-05-Messiha/Woelflein 11:30 AM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on North Field
  G6 22074 G6-05-Lopez/Yoshida -- Pink Dolphins v. G6-03-Salko/Shrake -- Thunderhearts 12:30 PM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on North Field
  G6 22075 G6-02-Biel/Cornell v. G6-04-Melendez/Tuttle -- Purple Panthers 1:30 PM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on North Field
  G6 22076 G6-01-Acree/Mihal v. G6-06-SELF 2:30 PM Both teams take down fields/Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on North Field
Santa Monica HS U14 22066 (TBD) v. (TBD) 12:25 PM
  U14 22067 (TBD) v. (TBD) 2:00 PM
Palisades High School B14 23154 B14-Pali-Blue v. B14-03-Bordal 8:30 AM
  G14 23169 G14-Pali-Red v. G14-01-Fuchs -- Toxic Hippos 11:10 AM
Will Rogers Elementary West Field B5 22122 B5-07-Desai/Tinti -- Blue Jays v. B5-04-Barber/Cappiccelle 9:30 AM Both teams set up fields/Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
  B5 22123 B5-02-Gorman/Koven v. B5-05-Effertz/Kulkarni 10:30 AM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
  B5 22124 B5-01-Palmer/Villegas v. B5-03-Heath/Turner 11:30 AM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
  B5 22125 B5-08-SELF v. B5-06-Beavers/Jackson -- Green Gators 12:30 PM Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
  B6 23351 B6-13-Bombacie/Hajenius v. B6-14-Self 1:30 PM Both teams take down fields/Intra-squad game: 1st team listed is on East Field
Leichty MS B14 23155 B14-HOL-Black v. B14-01-Lorestani/Holland 4:30 PM